Composers

L’IMAGINAIRE PLAYS RICHARD BARRETT

--------------------

acanthes@ircam

--------------------

Déjeuner concert Jamie Man

--------------------

Musicity Brut

--------------------

New work from XT & Anne Gillis

--------------------

Acoustic Ecologies

--------------------

Tansy Davies, Philippe Hurel et Gérard Grisey

--------------------

Future Folk Stories

--------------------

Sound Chunnel

--------------------

The Night with…Emma Lloyd

--------------------

A Double Portrait: Rebecca Saunders & Frédéric Pattar

--------------------

Octobre Lab #3 – Wales

--------------------

LE JARDIN ANGLAIS DE MESSIAEN

03/08/2013 : George Benjamin (UK) - Into the Litlle Hill
04/08/2013 : Alexander Goehr (UK) - Since Brass nor Stone

--------------------

KAMMER KLANG : JENNIFER WALSHE, SEBASTIEN ROUX, THIERRY DE MEY & STEFAN PRINS

21/05/2013 :
Jennifer Walshe (UK) - All the Many People
Sébastien Roux (FR) - Inevitable Music #1: Variations on Sol LeWitt's Wall Drawings
John Cage (US) - 44 Harmonies from Apartment House 1776 (selection of pieces)

08/07/2013 :
BJ Cole (UK) & Poulomi Desai (UK) - Duo Set
Thierry de Mey (FR) - Musique de tables
Stefan Prins (BE) - Piano Hero No.1
Arnold Schoenberg (AT) - Fantasy for violin with piano accompaniment Op.47

--------------------

KAMMER KLANG – ENSEMBLE SOUNDINITIATIVE

Alexander Schubert (DE) - Star Me Kitten
Jessie Marino (US) - Discreet Observations for your Family’s Piece of Mind
Simon Steen-Andersen (DE) - Mono
Pierre Jodlowski (FR) - Coliseum
Marc Parazon (FR) - Tape End

--------------------

INTER/actions 2014

Andrew Lewis (UK) - New work
Patricia Alessandrini (UK) - Bodied Chambers
Grégoire Lorieux
Gilbert Nouno
Arlene Sierra
Freida Abtan

--------------------

ANNA CLYNE & ORCHESTRE NATIONAL D’ILE-DE-FRANCE

Anna Clyne (UK) - This Midnight Hour

--------------------

ROYAL ACADEMY OF MUSIC & CNSM

Aurélien Maestracci (FR) - New work
Guillaume Hermen (FR) - New work
Gareth Moorcroft (UK) - New work
Breffni O’Bryne (UK) - New work

--------------------

BENEDICT MASON & BRIAN FERNEYHOUGH – FESTIVAL D’AUTOMNE A PARIS

Benedict Mason (UK) - Seventh / PIANO.WITH.VIOLIN.TO.TOUR.ALL.HALLS.MUSIC / Trombone and String Quartet / String Quartet No.2 / The neurons the tongue the cochlea…the breath the resonance / Hinterstoisser Traverse / Drawing Tunes and Fuguing Photos / Criss-cross
Frederic Pattar (FR) - Nachtkreis-fragments
Lucia Ronchetti (IT) - Hombre de mucha gravedad / Helicopters and Butterflies
Karlheinz Stockhausen (DE) - Menschen Hört
Brian Ferneyhough (UK) - Finis Terrae
Mauro Lanza (IT) - #9
Enno Poppe (DE) - Speicher VI

--------------------

STRETCHIN THE ACCORDION

Bernard Cavanna (FR) - Trio avec accordéon No.1
Philippe Leroux (FR) - De l'Epaisseur
Richard Barrett (UK) - Cell
Rebecca Saunders (UK) - Quartet for accordion clarinet double bass and piano
Étudiant en composition au CNSM (FR) - New work for accordion alto saxophone clarinet violin cello double bass and piano
Étudiant en composition de la Guildhall School of Music (UK) - New work for accordion alto saxophone clarinet violin cello double bass and piano

--------------------

ASPECTS DE L’ECRITURE VOCALE – BETSY JOLAS

Betsy Jolas (US/FR) - Chant dormant chant / Caprice à une voix / Enfantillages / Autres Enfantillages / Episode Neuvième: Fortem Magnum Coloratum / Für Celia affettuoso / Episode Second: Ohne Worte

--------------------

ENSEMBLE LINEA – HUDDERSFIELD CONTEMPORARY FESTIVAL

Brian Ferneyhough (UK) - Chronos Aion

--------------------

SOUNDINITIATIVE & DISTRACTFOLD

Chaya Czernowin (IL) - Miniatures
Michelle Lou (US) - Crocodiles 1b
Sam Salem (UK) - Too Late Too Far
John Young (NZ/UK) - New work
Fernando Garnero (AR/FR) - Limae Labor
Steven Takasugi (US) - I. The Man Who Couldn’t Stop Laughing / II. Sodom by the Sea or Mildew of an Inner Room of the Eternal Return of the Same
Mauricio Pauly (CR/UK) - Great Concavity Great Convexity
Pierre Jodlowski (FR) - Is It This?
Michael Beil (DE/FR) - Belle Nuit
Simon Steen-Andersen (DK) - Difficulties Putting It Into Practice
Alexander Schubert (DE/FR) - Star Me Kitten
Sabrina Schroeder (CA/UK) - He Cuts Snow
Julien Vincenot (FR) - New work

--------------------

COMMISSION TO CHRISTIAN MASON – BRIN D’HERBE – CONCOURS INTERNATIONAL DE PIANO D’ORLEANS

Christian Mason (UK) - Inner Landscapes

--------------------

ARDITTI QUARTET

Christian Mason (UK) - New work
Clara Maïda (FR) - ...das spinnt...
Betsy Jolas (FR) - New work

--------------------

SOUNDINITIATIVE – BRITISH PROGRAMME

Christopher Swithinbank (UK) - All That Is Solid Melts Into Air / All the Time that You Have What We Have/All the Time that You Have
Rebecca Saunders (UK) - Molly's Song 3 - Shades of Crimson
Jonathan Harvey (UK) - Tombeau de Messiaen
Joanna Bailie (UK) - Artificial Environments #9

--------------------

TOUR OF THE PERCUSSIONS CLAVIERS DE LYON

Claude Debussy (FR) - Suite Bergamasque (transcription Gérard Lecointe) / Quatre Préludes (transcription Gérard Lecointe) / Deux Nocturnes (Nuages / Fêtes)
Gavin Bryars (UK) - At Portage and Main
François Narboni (FR) - Rigodon
Thierry Pécou (FR) - L’Arbre aux fleurs
Gérard Lecointe (FR) - Divertissement No.1
Gabriela Ortiz (MX) - Rios
Jesper Nordin (SE) - Diffusing Grains

--------------------

SOUNDHUB – LSO

Darren Bloom (UK) - Bubble Chamber Music Test 1 and 2
Elo Masing (EE/UK) - Split
Christian Mason (UK) - Fragments of Eternity
Benjamin Attahir (FR) - The Song of Wandering Aengus
David Hudry (FR) - Verwandlung
Benoit Montambault (FR) - Mea Culpa (If You See Her Say Hello)

--------------------

Fifty-fifty

David Chalmin
Martyn Harry

--------------------

QUATUORS EN FUSION – QUATUOR TANA

Edwin Hillier (UK) - Soliloquies

--------------------

MYRELINGUES – WALLEN 2018

Errollyn Wallen (BZ/UK) - Work for voices and orchestra

--------------------

SUR LE FIL DU RASOIR

Franck Bedrossian (FR) - L’Usage de la parole
George Benjamin (UK) - Sonate pour violon et piano
Christophe Bertrand (FR) - Sanh
Harrison Birtwistle (UK) - Trio
Pierre Boulez (FR) - Messagesquisse
Brian Ferneyhough (UK) - On Stellar Magnitudes
Allain Gaussin (FR) - L’Harmonie des Sphères
Jonathan Harvey (UK) - Cantata
Philippe Hurel (FR) - Traits
Philippe Leroux (FR) - Continuo(ns)
Étudiants en composition - 4 nouvelles œuvres

--------------------

WE

Franck Vigroux (FR) & Matthew Bourne (UK) - We (theatrical re-adaptation of Yevgeny Zamyatin's eponymous novel)

--------------------

CONCENTRIC PATHS – OPERA NATIONAL DE DIJON

François Couperin (FR) - Les Barricades mystérieuses
Thomas Adès (UK) - Concentric Paths

--------------------

KEIN

François Sarhan (FR) - Kein

--------------------

WE NEED TO TALK/IL FAUT QU’ON PARLE

Frédéric Pattar (FR) - Around Agôn
Laura Bowler (UK) - Two Cellos

--------------------

WILDE LIEDER MARX MUSIC – BIRMINGHAM CONTEMPORARY MUSIC GROUP

Frédéric Pattar (FR) - Deflation Eine Kleine Marxmusic

--------------------

INTER/actions 2012 – CHANNELS AND BRIDGES

French composers : Aurelio Edler-Copes / Liao Lin-Ni / Grégoire Lorieux / Leilei Tian / Yumiko Yukoi
British composers : Monty Adkins / John Croft / Haruka Hirayama / Eric Maestri / Scott Wilson

--------------------

BiG MiX

Gabriel Prokofiev (UK) - Nouvelle œuvre

--------------------

MUSICA – BRITISH PROGRAMME

George Benjamin (UK) - A Mind of Winter
Benedict Mason (UK) - ChaplinOperas / Two Cornetti for Valentin Garvie
Jonathan Dove (UK) & Graham Vick (UK) - L'Or du Rhin
Steve Reich (US) - The Cave
Luciano Berio (IT) - Folk Songs
Brice Pauset (FR) - Sept Canons
Claude Helffer (FR) - Toujours courir pourquoi ?
Hanspeter Kyburz (CH) - Still and Again
Alberto Posadas (SP) - Vocem flentium
Peter Eötvös (HU) - Schiller Energische Schönheit
James Dillon (UK) - Sixth String Quartet
Christophe Bertrand (FR) - Quatuor II
Bernhard Gander (AT) - Kuhl

--------------------

MANIFESTE 2014

George Benjamin (UK) - Shadowlines / Upon Silence / Flight / At First Light

--------------------

WRITTEN ON SKIN

George Benjamin (UK) - Written on Skin

--------------------

INTO THE VORTEX – EXPLORE ENSEMBLE

Gérard Grisey (FR) - Vortex Temporum
Lisa Illean (AU) - Weather A Rare Blue

--------------------

SPECTRALISMS

Gérard Grisey (FR) – Talea
Tristan Murail (FR) – Mémoire/Erosion / Cloches d’adieu et un sourire... in memoriam Olivier Messiaen / Les Ruines circulaires / Feuilles à travers les cloches / La Barque mystique
Kaija Saariaho (FI/FR) – Oi Kuu

--------------------

SAM HAYDEN & QUATUOR DIOTIMA

Gérard Pesson (FR) - Bitume
Sam Hayden (UK) - Transience

--------------------

RECURRENCE

Heather Lander (UK) & Alex Augier (FR) - Sublime Recurrence

--------------------

GERARD PESSON, BRUNO MANTOVANI, MAURA LANZA & FRANÇOIS SARHAN – HUDDERSFIELD CONTEMPORARY MUSIC FESTIVAL

Hèctor Parra (ES/FR) - Leaves of Reality / Fragments on Fragility / FREC / Tentatives de réalité / Cos de matèria - Antoni Tàpies in memoriam / Piano Sonata / Moins qu'un souffle à peine un mouvement de l'air / Caressant l’horizon
Clara Maïda (FR) - ...dass spinnt...
Georg Friedrich Haas (AT) - String Quartet No.7
David Fennessy (IE) - Hauptstimme
James Dillon (UK) - Triptych / Parjanya-Vata
Bruno Mantovani (FR) - D'un rêve parti
Raphaël Cendo (FR) - Rokh
James Clarke (UK) - 2013V
Brian Ferneyhough (UK) - Liber Scintillarum / Schatten aus Wasser und Stein / Lemma-Icon-Epigram
Miroslav Srnka (CS) - Engrams
Gérard Pesson (FR) - Farrago
György Ligeti (HU) - String Quartet
François Sarhan (FR) - Enough Already
Rebecca Saunders (UK) - Solitude
Mauro Lanza (IT) - La Bataille de Caresme et de Charnage
Alberto Posadas (ES) - Sombras
Hans Thomalla (DE) - Piano Counterpart
Joan Magrané (ES) - Specchio infedele
Joan Arnau Pàmies (ES) - Horror vacui

--------------------

MANIFESTE 2013

Heinz Holliger (CH) - Nicht Ichts nicht Nichts
Elliot Carter (US/FR) - Mosaïc
Györg Ligeti (HU) - Kammerkonzert
James Weeks (UK) - New works (selection of pieces created during the residency)
Alberto Posadas (ES) - Tenebrae
Wolgang Rihm (DE) - Klangbeschreibung II - Innere Grenze

--------------------

ACROSS THE CHANNEL – COURT-CIRCUIT

Hilda Paredes (MX) - Siphonophorae
François Paris (FR) - À propos de Nice
Maël Bailly (FR) - Six Miniatures
Rebecca Saunders (UK) - Stirrings Still

--------------------

Isabelle Aboulker concert and masterclass

Isabelle Aboulker

--------------------

JAMES DILLON L’EVOLUTION DU VOL – ACCROCHE NOTE

James Dillon (UK) - Todesengel / Ti.re-Ti.ke-Dha / A Roaring Flame / Three Angles (première mondiale) / L’Evolution du vol

--------------------

EVERYTHING STARTS ELSEWHERE – LOVEMUSIC

Jérôme Combier (FR) - The Last Ebb
Jesse Broekman (NL) - Elsewhere
John Croft (UK) - Deux Méditations d’une Furie
Naomi Pinnock (UK) - And Yet There Was (Love)
Gilbert Amy (FR) - … d’un désastre obscur
Martin Iddon (UK) - Ptelea
Samuel Andreyev (FR) - Nombres imaginaires
Betsy Jolas (FR/USA) - Lovemusic

--------------------

JOANNA BAILIE & LARRY GOVES

Joanna Bailie (UK) - Artificial Environments No. 1 to 5 / Splice
Larry Goves (UK) - Riviniana / My name Is Peter Stillman. That Is Not My Real Name / Deaf John’s Dark House / A Glimpse of the Sea in a Fold of the Hills

--------------------

JOHN BUTCHER & FREDERIC BLONDY

John Butcher (UK) - Isola
Frédéric Blondy (FR) - Interwoven Tides

--------------------

L’ONDE MARTENOT – LA NOUVELLE VAGUE

John Croft (UK) - Nouvelle œuvre
Carl Faia (UK) - Wave Studies: Wake
Étudiant de l’université de Dijon (FR) - Nouvelle œuvre
Étudiant de l’Université de Brunel (UK) - Nouvelle œuvre

--------------------

JOHN DE SIMONE & STEPHANE MAGNIN

John de Simone (UK) - World Enough and Time
Stéphane Magnin (FR) - Hell is Empty

--------------------

LISTENING THEN AND NOW

John Luther Adams (US) - Dark Waves (pour deux pianos)
Thierry Pécou (FR) - Sonate (pour piano solo) (première mondiale)
François-Bernard Mâche (FR) -Sopiana (pour flûte piano et bande magnétique)
Stevie Wishart (UK) - Nouvelle œuvre (pour flûte piano clarinette et électronique)
Thierry Pécou (FR) - Sikus (pour violoncelle et électronique)

--------------------

TIM PARKINSON, DEDALUS & APARTMENT HOUSE

John White (UK) - Autumn Countdown Machine
Michael Parsons (UK) - Apartment House Suite
Laurence Crane (UK) - Come Back to the Old Specimen Cabinet John Vigani (Part 3)
James Saunders (UK) - Things Whole and not Whole
John Lely (UK) - Symphony No.3 The Parsons Code for Melodic Contour
Tim Parkinson (UK) - New work

--------------------

JOHN WHITE – MACHINES

John White (UK) - Autumn Countdown Machine / Cello and Tuba Machine / Drinking and Hooting Machine / Newspaper Reading Machine / Photo-Finish Machine / Knee and Desk Slapping Machine / PT Machine

--------------------

THE MONSTER IN THE MAZE

Jonathan Dove (UK) - Le Monstre du Labyrinthe

--------------------

LE CABARET CONTEMPORAIN / NON CLASSICAL

Jonathan Pontier (FR) - Mash Uo’n Play Ver Vinyl / Creation / Artefaxxx / Mona
Gabriel Prokofiev (UK) - Zhiva / Three Dances / Crunch It

--------------------

MULTI STORY ORCHESTRA

Kate Whitley (UK) - Split
Edith Canat de Chizy (FR) - Luceat
Rebecca Saunders (UK) - Ire

--------------------

MERCURY RADAR

Laurent Durupt (FR) - Sounds Should Not Be Weapons
Jonathan Cole (UK) - Nadanu
Jonathan Harvey (UK) - Quantupluum
Pierre Boulez (FR) - Dérive 1

--------------------

MEETING LOU REED – 2E2M & ZEITKRATZER

Lou Reed (US) - Metal Machine Music
Kasper Toeplitz (FR) – Agitation/Stagnation

--------------------

LONDON: WE NEED EU! – EUROPEAN CONTEMPORARY MUSIC IN LONDON

Louis Andriessen (NL) - Workers' Union (TBC)
Luciano Berio (IT) - Sequenza VII (per oboe)
Gerard Grisey (FR) - Anoubis-Nout
Will Handysides (UK) - Come Together | Come Apart
Isabel Mundry (DE) & Brice Pauset (FR) - Die Vorüberlaufenden
Tristan Murail (FR) - Une Lettre du Vincent 
Kaija Saariaho (FI/FR) - Noanoa
Frej Wedlund (SE) - New work

--------------------

MARK ANDRE – MANCHESTER INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL

Mark Andre (FR) - Modell / hij

--------------------

MARK BODEN & DAVID HUDRY – QUATUOR TANA

Mark Boden (UK) - Forgotten Time
David Hudry (FR) - Anamorphosis

--------------------

LPO PLAYS DUSAPIN

Pascal Dusapin (FR) - At-Swim-Two-Birds

--------------------

A TOUR OF WALES AND ENGLAND WITH PASSION – MUSIC THEATRE WALES

Pascal Dusapin (FR) - Passion

--------------------

THE CONTINUUM ENSEMBLE – KINGS PLACE

Pascal Dusapin (FR) - Quad
Philippe Hurel (FR) - Loops III
Yves Prin (FR) - Les Amants
George Aperghis (FR) - Tingel Tangel
Jean-Louis Agobet (FR) - Eclisses
Eric Tanguy (FR) - Jardin de délice
Frédéric Acquaviva (FR) - Lore Ipsum
Philippe Hurel (FR) - Plein Jeu
Jean-Philippe Calvin (FR) - New work

--------------------

2E2M AND MUSIQUES DEMESUREES – SOUND FESTIVAL

Pascale Criton (FR) - Territoires imperceptibles
Rebecca Saunders (UK) - Vermilion
Francesco Filidei (IT) - Exercise of Madness II
Raphaèle Biston (FR) - Traces

--------------------

THE MACHINE AS METAPHOR

Patricia Alessandrini (UK) - Parlour Sounds
Nicolas Mondon (FR) - Daily Colotomy
Francisco Uberto (FR) - Fluttering Zeros

--------------------

PASCAL GALLOIS & RED NOTE ENSEMBLE

Philippe Hersant (FR) - Huit pièces (pour basson et ensemble instrumental)
Benedict Mason (UK) - Some Eight Real-time Rippadeeities to Water the Bonny Links

--------------------

LSO FUTURES: PHILIPPE MANOURY’S RING – LONDON SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA

Philippe Manoury (FR) - Ring
Donghoon Shin (KO) - Kafka's Dream
Alexandre Scriabin (RU) - Symphonie n°4 / Le Poème de l'extase

--------------------

30TH ANNIVERSARY OF FESTIVAL PRESENCES – SIR GEORGE BENJAMIN

Pieces by Sir George Benjamin / Julian Anderson / David Hudry / Rebecca Saunders / Gérard Pesson / Oscar Bianchi / Dai Fujikura / Lisa Illean / Isabel Mundry / Sasha Blondeau / Mikel Urquiza

--------------------

ENSEMBLE INTERCONTEMPORAIN & MATTHIAS PINTSCHER

Pierre Boulez (FR) - ...explosante-fixe...
Philippe Schoeller (FR) - Hermès V
Jonathan Harvey (UK) - Bhakti

--------------------

PARIS-MANCHESTER 2016 – CNSM & RNCM

Pierre Boulez (FR) - Bel Edifice et les pressentiments
Peter Maxwell Davies (UK) - Birthday Music for John
Mark Anthony Turnage (UK) - A Slow Pavane / Hilary’s Hoedown
Jérôme Combier (FR) - Dawnlight
Étudiant du CNSM (FR) - Nouvelle œuvre
Étudiant du RNCM (UK) - Nouvelle œuvre

--------------------

EIC – BOULEZ AT 90

Pierre Boulez (FR) - Mémoriale / Sur Incises
Matthias Pintscher (FR) - Choc (Monumento IV)
Yann Robin (FR) - Asymétriades

--------------------

EXQUISITE LABYRINTH – A MUSIC OF PIERRE BOULEZ

Pierre Boulez (FR) - Pli selon pli / Works for piano

--------------------

PIERRE HENRY – LA MESSE DE LIVERPOOL

Pierre Henry (FR) - Messe de Liverpool (nouvelle version)

--------------------

ENTENTES SONORES – CNSM / RCM

Purcell-Maxwell Davies (student at RCM) (UK) - Fantasia on a Ground and Two Pavans
Colin Matthews (UK) - Fuga
Grégoire Lorieux (student at CNSM) (FR) - There is no Time for Dust on Shadows
Gérard Grisey (FR) - Périodes

--------------------

MODERNITE MUSICALE, LE BEAU ET LE SUBLIME

Raphaël Cendo (FR) - Rokh
Brice Pauset (FR) - Euridyce
Pascal Dusapin (FR)
Helmut Lachenmann (DE)

--------------------

REBECCA SAUNDERS – ENSEMBLE MUSIKFABRIK

Rebecca Saunders (UK) - Yes

--------------------

SOUTHBANK SINFONIA – L’ORCHESTRE DES LAUREATS & BRUNO MANTOVANI

Richard Rodney Bennett (UK) - Aretnusa
George Benjamin (UK) - Canon and Fugue
Violeta Cruz (CO/FR) - Cyanea

--------------------

EIC & MATTHIAS PINTSCHER – WIGMORE HALL

Robert Schumann (DE) - Mӓrchenerzӓhlungen op.132 / Mӓrchenbilder
Gyӧrgy Kurtág (HU) - Doloroso / Message-consolation à Christian Sutter / Korál / Hommage à R. Sch.
Op.15D
Yann Robin (UK) - Da R.
Alban Berg (AT) - Quatre Pièces Op.5
Bruno Mantovani (FR) - Carnaval
Schonberg (AT) - Pierrot Lunaire

--------------------

ENSEMBLE AND ELECTRONICS

Sarah Lianne Lewis (UK) - New work
Andrew Lewis (UK) - New work
Bethan Morgan-Williams (UK) - New work
Tristan Murail (FR) - Winter Fragments
Kaija Saariaho (FI/FR) - Lichtbogen
Fausto Romitelli (IT) - Professor Bad Trip Part III

--------------------

EXPOSURE 2014

Stefano Gervasoni (IT/FR) - Di Dolci Aspre Catene

--------------------

PARIS – GLASGOW

Students from Royal Conservatoire of Scotland
Students from CNSM

--------------------

BRISTOL NEW MUSIC – THE MIRRORED FACE

Thierry Pécou (FR) - Manoa / Les Machines désirantes
Michael Ellison (UK) - Vision of Black Elk
Neal Farwell (UK) - Solaire

--------------------

THIERRY PECOU & ENSEMBLE VARIANCES

Thierry Pécou (FR) – Outre-mémoire

--------------------

LES COURANTS DE L’ESPACE – LPO

Tristan Murail (FR) - Les Courants de l’espace

--------------------

FRENCH PROGRAMME – BBCSO

Tristan Murail (FR) - Reflections / Reflets I – Spleen
Gérard Grisey (FR) - Mégalithes
Hugues Dufourt (FR) - Piano Concerto
Pierre Boulez (FR) - Cummings ist der Dichter
Gérard Pesson (FR) - Ravel à son âme
Marc-André Dalbavie (FR) - Concerto for flute
Bruno Mantovani (FR) - Concerto for two pianos
Olivier Messiaen (FR) - Éclairs sur l’au-delà...
Pascal Dusapin (FR) - Concerto pour violon
Arthur Honegger (FR) - Rugby

--------------------

INTRODUCING TRISTAN MURAIL

Tristan Murail (FR) - Un Sogno / Désintégrations / Le Désenchantement du monde
Georg Friedrich Hass (AT) - Introduktion und Transsonation
Olivier Messiaen (FR) - Un Sourire

--------------------

TWO COASTS : PAST AND CURRENT STREAMS – CLUB INEGALES

Versions improvisées et compositions inspirées de musique baroque française et anglaise

--------------------

COOPERACTION

William Seeney (UK) - Absence
Laurent Cuniot (FR) - Just Before
Thierry Pécou (FR) - Nawpa
Brian Irvine (UK) - Of the Breathing Land

--------------------

ACADEMY DIOTIMA IN NOIRLAC AND YORK

York University students’ works

--------------------